Konanakunte Cross Station

ENहिंಕನ್ನಡ

Konanakunte Cross

First Train: 06:00  |  Last Train: 23:00

Helpline: 080-22961300

Namma Metro
1
Lines
0
Interchange
2
Platforms
2
Gates

Facilities & Nearby

Banking

ATM ATM
Distance: 0.1 km

Emergency

Metro Hospital, Bengaluru Rural
Distance: 0.3 km
Metro Hospital
Distance: 0.4 km

Frequently Asked Questions

Which metro lines pass through Konanakunte Cross station?

Konanakunte Cross station is served by Green Line on Namma Metro.

Which line is Konanakunte Cross Metro station on?

Konanakunte Cross Metro station is on the Green Line of Namma Metro.

How many platforms are in Konanakunte Cross Metro Station?

Konanakunte Cross Metro Station has 2 platforms.

How far is Konanakunte Cross metro station from ATM?

ATM is approximately 0.1 km from Konanakunte Cross metro station.

What is the nearest metro station to ATM?

Konanakunte Cross is the nearest metro station to ATM, approximately 0.1 km away.

What time does the metro start and end at Konanakunte Cross?

Trains at Konanakunte Cross typically run from 06:00 to 23:00, following Namma Metro's standard operating hours.

Namma Metro